Organisation

Our entire staff works in accordance with legal mental healthcare guidelines for mental health workers, such as official certificates of good conduct, professional registration etc.

Board of Directors
Jan Willem PootFounder and Chief Executive Officer
Marcel PierreChief Financial Officer
Stefan de BruijnChief Communications Officer
 
Management Team
Piet JansenDirector of International Relations
Marion RoefsHead of Finance and Care Administration
Sander van MoorselHead of Operations Clinic Hilvarenbeek
Edwin AlleijnHead of Operational Affairs Clinic Hilvarenbeek
Natasja TwellaarHead Treatment Team Clinic Hilvarenbeek
Anja CoxManagement Secretary
 
Psychiatrists
Karel van der AuweraPsychiatrist
Paul ZonneveldPsychiatrist
Kathelyne HildersonPsychiatrist
Asif AsgaraliPsychiatrist
Sara BruinsPsychiatrist
Sabine Mulder-BroedersPsychiatrist
Volkert Jan van PetegemPsychiatrist
Ernst FranzekPsychiatrist
 
Policy
Brigitte de JagerSenior Quality and Policy Staff
 
International Team: Office
Asif AsgaraliPsychiatrist
Jules JansenCase Manager / Planning Coordinator
Pieter MoorenSenior Family Counsellor
Rudi VoetSenior Family Counsellor
Joyce PiredduPR, Communications & Marketing
Kelly LemckertSecretary
Eveline Vossenaar Secretary
 
International Team: Clinic
Asif AsgaraliPsychiatrist
David KetteridgeSenior Counsellor
Paula van den BersselaarTherapist
Johanneke de VriesTherapist
Pleun SmitsTherapist
Sarah JaskowiakTherapist
Mone KreeftTherapist
Kyra BartelsSenior Counsellor
Jeffrey FranssenTeam Leader Youth coaches
Kenneth BurdorfTeam Captain Youth Coaches
Paulien JasperseTeam Captain Youth Coaches
Peter BatenburgYouth Coach
Kelly VeltenaarYouth Coach
Joshua FinnYouth Coach
Rob van DijkYouth Coach
Rick van EsYouth Coach
Jeroen LekYouth Coach
Amber Schouten Youth Coach
 
Treatment Team Clinic Hilvarenbeek
Michelle GoddingCoordinator Training / Therapist
Cindy BeckerCoordinator Training / Therapist
Sanne HaspelsHealthcare Therapist
Anneloes de Jong - FickHealthcare Therapist /
Mareille Blok – van ErckHealthcare Therapist
Rayka ZegersTherapist
Nadja HopmanTherapist
Janneke VerstedenTherapist
Suzanne van PiggelenTherapist
Anne RijnenTherapist
Vivian BeerendonkTherapist
Yvonne van LaarhovenTherapist
Leonie VaessenTherapist
Carmen AcampoTherapist
Rik WillemseTherapist
Nadine BoerTherapist
Ellen RotmanTherapist
Véronique LouhenapessyTherapist
Yvonne MichielsenTherapist
Thea SwinkelsTherapist
Sjors BlatterTherapist
Jody CullenTherapist
Anne ter HaarTherapist
Sheila SoebhanTherapist
Mone KreeftTherapist
Iris RuniaTherapist
Bart BergmanTherapist
Evelien van SleeuwenTherapist
Kelly KrensTherapist
Jessie OosterwaalTherapist
Paul ElzingaTherapist
Juultje van BoxmeerTherapist
Wendy van den BroekTherapist
Sanne DerksTherapist
Johanneke de VriesTherapist
Tom van den BergTherapist
Jorien DaamenTherapist
Floor van de SantTherapist
Marilene SlutterheimTherapist
Lotte SimonsTherapist
Joke de VriesTherapist
Fien RademakerTherapist
Anne de LeijerTherapist
Bente PasmansTherapist
Yvonne van TilburgTherapist
Lisa KopsTherapist
Deborah BroerTherapist
Ilse HofstraatTherapist
Susanne VaessenTherapist
Lette van BusselTherapist
Anita ConradiNurse
Mischa TheuvenetNurse
Niels AbenNurse
Marlou MeertsNurse
Jenny CamerikNurse
Sanne HaansNurse
Dennis Weel – van de PutNurse
Melanie KratschzSenior Counsellor
Maarten de BoerSenior Counsellor
Soraya ZwemstraGroup Counsellor
Jules HoetGroup Counsellor
Esther LudewigsGroup Counsellor
Michel UljéeGroup Counsellor
Tom HuijbersGroup Counsellor
Nils LechnerGroup Counsellor
Theo TempelaarsGroup Counsellor
Jeffrey WijgersGroup Counsellor
Sam VosGroup Counsellor
Pieter de RoosGroup Counsellor
Boyd ElstrodtJunior Counsellor
Elke van GeelJunior Counsellor
 
Group Employees (youth coaches): Clinic Hilvarenbeek
All group employees (youth coaches) possess official Medic First Aid, Drug Dispensing Certificates and a CEDEO certificate (conflict and aggression training)
Kevin de GoeijerTeam leader Youth coaches
Aron BoutTeam leader Youth coaches
Neil Hoorens van HeyningenPlanning and Organisation Youth Coaches
Bruce HagenbeekTeamcaptain Youth Coaches
Martijn WintermansTeamcaptain Youth Coaches
Peter BatenburgYouth Coach
Shem HanekrootYouth Coach
Nick van der AvoirdYouth Coach
Hidde van den BergYouth Coach
Nienke VerberkYouth Coach
Dave DondersYouth Coach
Koen KlessensYouth Coach
Gino SiebertYouth Coach
Jeroen SchijvenaarYouth Coach
Daniel van HalYouth Coach
Daniel SpekYouth Coach
Jorien van de polYouth Coach
Hessel WassenaarYouth Coach
Jorg van den BoogaardYouth Coach
Rouché RosaYouth Coach
Sjoerd VerstegenYouth Coach
Linda BijlsmaYouth Coach
Julliëtte van ‘t ErveYouth Coach
Cyrian TherouYouth Coach
Wouter van BenthemYouth Coach
Bas TemminkYouth Coach
Niels WinkelerYouth Coach
Kiki SwanenburgYouth Coach
Rob ClarijsYouth Coach
Jon CassutoYouth Coach
Aranka KnolYouth Coach
Evelyne de GraafYouth Coach
Kim de BruinYouth Coach
Charley VerschoorYouth Coach
 
Treatment Team locations: Eindhoven, Heeze and Abcoude
Nicole Hoedemakers - HabrakenTeam Leader / Therapist
Lotte van der WielenHealthcare Therapist
Janet Planken - van de CoeveringTeam Leader Parent Programme
Steve SchoonebeekProject Manager
Haike KantersTherapist
Ankie BroeksTherapist
Harm BurgersTherapist
Emmy HulsenTherapist
Ellen Oude LenferinkTherapist
Maud VerberneTherapist
Iris SchwerenTherapist
Amanda ThijssenTherapist
Caro StrücksTherapist
Anouk van HoofTherapist
Esther Ton Therapist
Hanneke OerlemansTherapist
Sindy NordTeam Leader Abcoude & Counsellor
Annemarie de ZeeuwTeam Leader Heeze & Counsellor
Renée MaijerCounsellor Parent Programme
Mijntje SwinkelsCounsellor Parent Programme
Ruud HagenCounsellor Parent Programme
Loes Peters - van de LoopAfter-care Counsellor
Erna SomhorstAfter-care Counsellor
René VlaanderenAfter-care Counsellor
Ruben KoremanYes We Do Youth Coach
Christiaan HuiskensYes We Do Youth Coach
Sonny ButtelingYes We Do Youth Coach
Insa NdiayeYes We Do Youth Coach
Roy van der PuttenYes We Do Youth Coach
 
Case Management location Eindhoven
Dimitri SpronckTeam Leader / Case Manager
Pascal MichelsCase Manager
Maryse HettingaCase Manager
Rob ReijnenCase Manager
Jennifer KhodabaksCase Manager
Martijn van ElkCase Manager
Dirk PeekCase Manager
Barbara KleerSecretary Casemanagement
 
Financial Relations
Jean-Pierre DammeDirector Relations & Contract Management
René GrimRelations & Contract Management
Linda LoffeldRelations & Contract Management
Derek van EnkRelations & Contract Management
Sharida NoormohamedRelations & Contract Management
Daan de NeefAdvisor Public Affairs and External Relations
 
Communications Eindhoven
Berend VerheijenHead of Communications
Joyce PiredduPR, Communications & Marketing
Lena HeffelsPR, Communications & Marketing
 
Human Resources
Sandy BosmanHead of HR
Marlies van IersselHR Advisor
Kim SimonsHR Advisor
Pauline SchutHR Advisor
Harold BijnenAdvisor Recruitment & Selection
Patricia MekesHR Staff
Nory BorrenbergsHR Staff
 
Accounting Eindhoven
Marion de BrouwerFinancial Administrative Staff
Gert-Jan WalravenFinancial Administrative Staff
 
Care Administration Eindhoven
Imke JanssenDBC Consultant and Internal Controller
Leonie van den BersselaarConsultant Care Administration
Dylan VerhagenConsultant Care Administration / Data-Administrator
Linda Theuws Care Administrative Staff
Farah MirzakhelCare Administrative Staff
Laura GeurtsCare Administrative Staff
 
Secretarial and Reception Eindhoven
Marianne HoogendoornHead of Planning and Organization
Annet PietersSecretary
Diana BorghsSecretary
Monique van HeffenReceptionist
Betsie van LaarhovenReceptionist
Mandy Walravens - MerksReceptionist
Hanneke van DinterReceptionist
 
Secretarial Services and Reception Clinic Hilvarenbeek
Rian JansPlanning & Organization
Arjanne EvertsPlanning & Organization
Marianne WeemersSecretary
Sharon van GemertSecretary
 
Kitchen Clinic Hilvarenbeek
Bart JanssenChef
Bob van der BijlSous-chef
Joey AartsSous-chef
Sjoerd van BrunschotSous-chef
Maria BergmanKitchen Assistant
Gilbert ServanieKitchen Assistant
Jojanneke BuylinckxKitchen Assistant
Samantha Verhoeven – van de LooKitchen Assistant
 
Technical Services Clinic Hilvarenbeek
Wim LiebregtsTeam Leader Technical Services
Coen FransenTechnical Support
Egron HendricksTechnical Support
Mari LiebregtsTechnical Support
Jan van GestelTechnical Support
 
Housekeeping Services Clinic Hilvarenbeek
Carola van GurpTeam Leader Housekeeping Services
Linda SnoerenTeam Leader Housekeeping Services
Jacqueline HaneveerAssistant Housekeeping Service
Corrie LiebregtsAssistant Housekeeping Service
Pauline LiebregtsAssistant Housekeeping Service
Anja van de VenAssistant Housekeeping Service
Colette SamalloAssistant Housekeeping Service
Belinda MeijderAssistant Housekeeping Service
Henriette VerburgAssistant Housekeeping Service
Nancy Janssen - KempsAssistant Housekeeping Service
Désirée Bucior - KabbedijkAssistant Housekeeping Service
Bryan KlaassenAssistant Housekeeping Service
Asjghen TsjopoerjanAssistant Housekeeping Service
Mirella EmiliaAssistant Housekeeping Service
 
Facility Staff Abcoude
Lyda LeinbergerFacility Assistant
 
Client Board
Noucra Youth Council
Aafke Youth Council
RubenYouth Council
Tineke Parent Council
Mirjam Parent Council