Organisation

The entire Yes We Can Group staff works in accordance with legal mental healthcare guidelines for mental health workers, such as official certificates of good conduct, professional registration etc.

Jan Willem Poot Founder and CEO
Marcel Pierre CFO
Hedzer Schotsman COO
Anja Cox Executive Assistant to the Board of Directors

Management team

Marion Roefs Head of Finance and Care Administration
Jean-Pierre Damme Director Relations & Contract Management
Karin Delil Head of HR
Edwin Alleijn Head of Operational Affairs Clinic Hilvarenbeek
Ferry Greevink Head of Youth coaches 
Karin Baselmans Head of Treatment Teams

Psychiatrists

Paul Zonneveld Psychiatrist
Kathelyne Hilderson Psychiatrist
Asif Asgarali Psychiatrist
Sabine Mulder-Broeders Psychiatrist
Volkert Jan van Petegem Psychiatrist
Ernst Franzek Psychiatrist
Rachel Hooijkaas Psychiatrist
Sara Bruins Psychiatrist
Corinne Broekman Psychiatrist
Tom Briels Psychiatrist

Policy

Brigitte de Jager Senior Quality and Policy Staff
Sander van Moorsel Member Multidisciplinary support team
Mareille Blok - van Erck Trainer therapists and Healthcare Therapist
Steve Schoonebeek Quality and Development Management
Frank van Velthoven Instructor & Trainer

International Team: Office

Jean-pierre Damme Director of the International office 
Piet Jansen Director of International Relations
Asif Asgarali Psychiatrist
Joost Free Therapist
Jules Jansen Case Manager / Planning Coordinator
Mijntje Swinkels Case Manager
Rudi Voet Senior Family Counsellor
Lies Dekeyser Senior Family Counsellor
Romy van Schayik PR, Communications & Marketing
Kelly Lemckert Planning & Organisation Coordinator
Bo Bressers Planning & Organisation Coordinator

International Team: Clinic

Paula van den Bersselaar Team Leader International Clinic
Asif Asgarali Psychiatrist
Kyra Bartels Senior Counsellor
Nils Lechner Group Counsellor
Jimmy Storan Group Counsellor
Helmut Jöcken Group Counsellor
Johanneke de Vries Therapist
Mone Kreeft Therapist
Tom van den Berg Therapist
Jody Cullen Therapist
Charlie Rowley Therapist
Rens Vernij Therapist
Theonitsa Theodorou Therapist
Kenneth Burdorf Team Captain Youth Coaches
Paulien Jasperse Team Captain Youth Coaches
Kelly Veltenaar Youth Coach
Joshua Finn Youth Coach
Rob van Dijk Youth Coach
Rick van Es Youth Coach
Jeroen Lek Youth Coach
Amber Schouten Youth Coach
Leis Nooijen Youth Coach

Treatment Team Clinic Hilvarenbeek

Hanneke Oerlemans Team Leader Therapists
Janet van de Coevering – Planken Team Leader Therapists
Mareille Blok – van Erck Healthcare Therapist
Maarten de Boer Team Leader Counsellors
Johan Ousen Team Leader Nursing Staff
Paul Elzinga Therapist (Psychotherapist in training)
Nadja Hopman Therapist
Michelle Godding Therapist
Rayka Zegers Therapist
Janneke Versteden Therapist
Suzanne van Piggelen Therapist
Anne Rijnen Therapist
Vivian Beerendonk Therapist
Yvonne van Laarhoven Therapist
Leonie Vaessen Therapist
Carmen Acampo Therapist
Rik Willemse Therapist
Nadine Boer Therapist
Ellen Rotman Therapist
Véronique Louhenapessy Therapist
Yvonne Michielsen Therapist
Thea Swinkels Therapist
Sjors Blatter Therapist
Sheila Soebhan Therapist
Guido Schmutzer Therapist
Iris Runia Therapist
Evelien van Sleeuwen Therapist
Kelly Alvares Therapist
Juultje van Boxmeer Therapist
Wendy van den Broek Therapist
Sanne Derks Therapist
Jorien Daamen Therapist
Floor van de Sant Therapist
Marilene Slutterheim Therapist
Lotte Simons Therapist
Joke de Vries Therapist
Fien Rademaker Therapist
Bente Pasmans Therapist
Lisa Kops Therapist
Deborah Broer Therapist
Ilse Hofstraat Therapist
Susanne Vaessen Therapist
Lette van Bussel Therapist
Amber van der Staak Therapist
Priscilla Veen Therapist
Margot Hofman Therapist
Madeleine Dijcks Therapist
Ilse Ubels Therapist
Lindy van Gerwen Therapist
Ellen Geisen Therapist
Mark Veerbeek Therapist
Karin Wijns Therapist
Bo Berger Therapist
Anne Koolen Therapist (Work experience place)
Otilia Calmiuschi Therapist (Work experience place)
Jihane Bellakhal Therapist (Work experience place)
Anita Conradi Nurse
Mischa Theuvenet Nurse
Niels Aben Nurse
Marlou Meerts Nurse
Jenny Camerik Nurse
Sanne Haans Nurse
Jean-Marie Nuijts Nurse
Dennis Weel – van de Put Nurse
Miranda Steggerda - van der Meulen Nurse
Sylvia Linkels Nurse
Sindy Nord Trainer Counsellors
Theo Thempelaars Community Counsellor
Lucas van Geffen Senior Counsellor
Soraya Zwemstra Senior Counsellor
Esther Ludewigs Senior Counsellor
Michel Uljée Senior Counsellor
Tom Huijbers Senior Counsellor
Jeffrey Wijgers Senior Counsellor
Jules Hoet Counsellor
Sam Vos Counsellor
Aditi Franken Counsellor
Sander Otten Counsellor
Boyd Elstrodt Counsellor
Bram van Praag Counsellor
Antoine de Blank Junior Counsellor
Selma Gulmans Junior Counsellor
Dirk de Koning Junior Counsellor

Youth coaches: Clinic Hilvarenbeek

All youth coaches possess official Medic First Aid, Drug Dispensing Certificates and a CEDEO certificate (conflict and aggression training)

Aron Bout Team leader Youth coaches
Kevin de Goeijer Programme and training coordinator
Neil Hoorens van Heyningen Planning and Organisation Youth Coaches
Bruce Hagenbeek Teamcaptain Youth Coaches
Dave Donders Teamcaptain Youth Coaches
Nienke Verberk Teamcaptain Youth Coaches
Hidde van den Berg Teamcaptain Youth Coaches
Peter Batenburg Youth Coach
Gino Siebert Youth Coach
Linda Bijlsma Youth Coach
Cyrian Therou Youth Coach
Wouter van Benthem Youth Coach
Niels Winkeler Youth Coach
Aranka Knol Youth Coach
Charley Verschoor Youth Coach
Jaïr Ignacio Youth Coach
Vincent Jeurissen Youth Coach
Bob Honcoop Youth Coach
Bas Karstenberg Youth Coach
Joris van Dijk Youth Coach
Bas Kuijpers Youth Coach
Rob van Wetten Youth Coach
Detmar van Woudenberg Youth Coach
Tijs van Gilst Youth Coach
Rinz van Genderen  Youth Coach
Jimmy Rammelt Youth Coach
Felicity Oudhoff Youth Coach
Lotte Nijhuis Youth Coach
Ruud van Kessel Youth Coach
Janneke Verhagen Youth Coach
Lex de Kriek Youth Coach
Sander van Weert Youth Coach
Rowan Wijdoogen Youth Coach
Mathilde Twelkemeijer Youth Coach
Jan van Haagen Youth Coach
Rens Vogels Youth Coach
Sander Jorissen Youth Coach
Thijs van de List Youth Coach
Eline Lechner Youth Coach

Treatment Team locations: Waalre, Leeuwarden, Heeze and Abcoude

Nicole Hoedemakers - Habraken Team Leader / Therapist
Harm Burgers Team Leader Parent Programme
Emmy Hulsen Therapist
Maud Verberne Therapist
Iris Schweren Therapist
Caro Strücks Therapist
Anouk van Hoof Therapist
Esther Ton Therapist
Lucy Versteijlen Therapist
Sandra Donders Therapist
Marloes de Crom Therapist
Renee Hazelaar Therapist
Madzia Knust Graichen Therapist
Elise Immink Therapist
Daniek Lemmen Therapist
Diede Huijbregts Therapist
Annemarie de Zeeuw Team Leader Heeze & Counsellor
Renée Maijer Counsellor Parent Programme
Ruud Hagen Counsellor Parent Programme
René van Collum Counsellor Parent Programme
Freyja Thorsteindottir Counsellor Parent Programme and after-care
Insa Ndiaye After-care Counsellor
Erna Somhorst After-care Counsellor
René Vlaanderen After-care Counsellor
Kristel Scholte After-care Counsellor
Piet Broenland After-care Counsellor
Roy van der Putten Yes We Do Youth Coach
Dirk Pennings Yes We Do Youth Coach
Shem Hanekroot Yes We Do Youth Coach
Jim Gommers Yes We Do Youth Coach
Wietze Nauta Yes We Do Youth Coach
Nick van der Avoird Yes We Do Youth Coach
Martijn Leurs Yes We Do Youth Coach
Daniel Spek Yes We Do Youth Coach

Case Management location Waalre

Dimitri Spronck Team Leader Case Managers
Fleur Warmoeskerken Planning & Organisation Coordinator Casemanagement
Pascal Michels Case Manager
Maryse Hettinga Case Manager
Rob Reijnen Case Manager
Martijn van Elk Case Manager
Dirk Peek Case Manager
Patrick Engels Case Manager
Sjors Hermans Case Manager
Jolanda Heinrichs Case Manager
Alessia Curti Trainee Case Manager
Barbara Kleer Secretary Casemanagement

Financial relations

Jean-Pierre Damme Director Relations & Contract Management
René Grim Relations & Contract Management
Linda Loffeld Relations & Contract Management
Derek van Enk Relations & Contract Management
Eva de Lange Relations & Contract Management
Jeanettte Smit Relations & Contract Management
Daan de Neef Advisor Public Affairs and External Relations
Elke van Roessel Contracting coordinator

Communications Waalre

Berend Verheijen Head of Communications
Lena Heffels PR, Communications & Marketing
Romy van Schayik PR, Communications & Marketing

Human Resources

Karin Delil Head of HR
Kim Simons Advisor Training and Development
Pauline Schut HR Advisor
Silke Lamers Corporate Recuiter
Patricia Mekes HR Staff
Nory Borrenbergs HR Staff
Lydia Mahboeb HR Staff

Accounting Waalre

Marion de Brouwer Financial Administrative Staff
Gert-Jan Walraven Financial Administrative Staff

Care Administration Waalre

Imke Janssen DBC Consultant and Internal Controller
Dylan Verhagen Consultant Care Administration / Data-Administrator
Linda Theuws Care Administrative Staff
Farah Mirzakhel Care Administrative Staff
Michelle Aendenroomer Care Administrative Staff
Amber Smeets Consultant Care Administration

Secretarial and Reception Waalre

Marianne Hoogendoorn Head of Planning and Organisation
Annet Pieters Secretary
Diana Borghs Secretary
Eveline Vossenaar Secretary
Monique van Heffen Receptionist
Betsie van Laarhoven Receptionist
Mandy Walravens - Merks Receptionist
Hanneke van Dinter Receptionist
Chantal de Lepper Receptionist

Secretarial Services and Reception Clinic Hilvarenbeek

Rian Jans Planning & Organization
Arjanne Everts Planning & Organization
Maruja van Haaren Planning & Organization
Marianne Weemers Secretary
Sharon van Gemert Secretary

Kitchen Clinic Hilvarenbeek

Bart Janssen Chef
Bob van der Bijl Sous-chef
Joey Aarts Sous-chef
Maria Bergman Kitchen Assistant
Gilbert Servanie Kitchen Assistant
Jojanneke Buylinckx Kitchen Assistant
Samantha Verhoeven – van de Loo Kitchen Assistant
Patty van Korven - Meeuwsen Kitchen Assistant

Technical Services Clinic Hilvarenbeek

Wim Liebregts Team Leader Technical Services
Coen Fransen Technical Support
Egron Hendricks Technical Support
Mari Liebregts Technical Support
Jan van Gestel Technical Support
Bas Hermans Technical Support
Mark Vermeer Technical Support

Housekeeping Services Clinic Hilvarenbeek

Linda Snoeren Team Leader Housekeeping Services
Jacqueline Evers Zuidweg Assistant Housekeeping Service
Corrie Liebregts Assistant Housekeeping Service
Pauline Liebregts Assistant Housekeeping Service
Anja van de Ven Assistant Housekeeping Service
Colette Samallo Assistant Housekeeping Service
Belinda Meijer Assistant Housekeeping Service
Henriette Verburg Assistant Housekeeping Service
Désirée Kabbedijk Assistant Housekeeping Service
Asjghen Tsjopoerjan Assistant Housekeeping Service
Mirella Emilia Assistant Housekeeping Service
Chantal van Wanrooij Assistant Housekeeping Service
Miranda Louer Assistant Housekeeping Service
Roxane Schipper-Doets Assistant Housekeeping Service
Annemarie van Dooren - van Doorne Assistant Housekeeping Service
Rianne Breider Assistant Housekeeping Service