Organisation

The entire Yes We Can Group staff works in accordance with legal mental healthcare guidelines for mental health workers, such as official certificates of good conduct, professional registration etc.

Board of Directors

Jan Willem Poot Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Marcel Pierre Chief Financial Officer

Management team

Piet Jansen Director of International Relations
Marion Roefs Head of Finance and Care Administration
Edwin Alleijn Head of Operational Affairs Clinic Hilvarenbeek
Natasja Twellaar Head Treatment Team Clinic Hilvarenbeek
Jean-Pierre Damme Director Relations & Contract Management
Karin Delil Head of HR
Ferry Greevink Head of Youth coaches
Renske te Lindert Head of Organisation and Planning
Anja Cox Management Secretary

Psychiatrists

Paul Zonneveld Psychiatrist
Kathelyne Hilderson Psychiatrist
Asif Asgarali Psychiatrist
Sabine Mulder-Broeders Psychiatrist
Volkert Jan van Petegem Psychiatrist
Ernst Franzek Psychiatrist
Rachel Hooijkaas Psychiatrist

Policy

Brigitte de Jager Senior Quality and Policy Staff
Derek van Enk Quality and Development Management
Steve Schoonebeek Quality and Development Management
Sander van Moorsel Quality and Development Management
Pieter Mooren Instructor & Trainer

International Team: Office

Asif Asgarali Psychiatrist
Joost Free Therapist
Jules Jansen Case Manager / Planning Coordinator
Rudi Voet Senior Family Counsellor
Joyce Pireddu PR, Communications & Marketing
Kelly Lemckert Secretary
Eveline Vossenaar Secretary

International Team: Clinic

Asif Asgarali Psychiatrist
Kyra Bartels Senior Counsellor
Nils Lechner Group Counsellor
Jimmy Storan Group Counsellor
Charles Rowley Group Counsellor
Paula van den Bersselaar Team Leader Therapists
Johanneke de Vries Therapist
Mone Kreeft Therapist
Tom van den Berg Therapist
Jody Cullen Therapist
Charlie Rowley Therapist
Jeffrey Franssen Team Leader Youth coaches
Kenneth Burdorf Team Captain Youth Coaches
Paulien Jasperse Team Captain Youth Coaches
Peter Batenburg Youth Coach
Kelly Veltenaar Youth Coach
Joshua Finn Youth Coach
Rob van Dijk Youth Coach
Rick van Es Youth Coach
Jeroen Lek Youth Coach
Amber Schouten Youth Coach

Treatment Team Clinic Hilvarenbeek

Nadja Hopman Team Leader / Therapist
Anneloes de Jong - Fick Healthcare Therapist
Mareille Blok – van Erck Healthcare Therapist
Michelle Godding Therapist
Rayka Zegers Therapist
Nadja Hopman Therapist
Janneke Versteden Therapist
Suzanne van Piggelen Therapist
Anne Rijnen Therapist
Vivian Beerendonk Therapist
Yvonne van Laarhoven Therapist
Leonie Vaessen Therapist
Carmen Acampo Therapist
Rik Willemse Therapist
Nadine Boer Therapist
Ellen Rotman Therapist
Véronique Louhenapessy Therapist
Yvonne Michielsen Therapist
Thea Swinkels Therapist
Sjors Blatter Therapist
Anne ter Haar Therapist
Sheila Soebhan Therapist
Mone Kreeft Therapist
Iris Runia Therapist
Evelien van Sleeuwen Therapist
Kelly Krens Therapist
Jessie Oosterwaal Therapist
Paul Elzinga Therapist
Juultje van Boxmeer Therapist
Wendy van den Broek Therapist
Sanne Derks Therapist
Jorien Daamen Therapist
Floor van de Sant Therapist
Marilene Slutterheim Therapist
Lotte Simons Therapist
Joke de Vries Therapist
Fien Rademaker Therapist
Anne de Leijer Therapist
Bente Pasmans Therapist
Lisa Kops Therapist
Deborah Broer Therapist
Ilse Hofstraat Therapist
Susanne Vaessen Therapist
Lette van Bussel Therapist
Rens Vernij Therapist
Amber van der Staak Therapist
Fieke Naaijkens Therapist
Priscilla Veen Therapist
Margot Hofman Therapist
Madeleine Dijcks Therapist
Anita Conradi Nurse
Mischa Theuvenet Nurse
Niels Aben Nurse
Marlou Meerts Nurse
Jenny Camerik Nurse
Sanne Haans Nurse
Dennis Weel – van de Put Nurse
Caroline de Soir Nurse
Miranda Steggerda Nurse
Maarten de Boer Team leader Counsellors
Melanie Kratschz Senior Counsellor
Lucas van Geffen Senior Counsellor
Soraya Zwemstra Counsellor
Jules Hoet Counsellor
Esther Ludewigs Counsellor
Michel Uljée Counsellor
Tom Huijbers Counsellor
Theo Tempelaars Counsellor
Jeffrey Wijgers Counsellor
Sam Vos Counsellor
Helmut Jöcken Counsellor
Aditi Franken Counsellor
Boyd Elstrodt Junior Counsellor
Martijn Paridaans Junior Counsellor

Youth coaches: Clinic Hilvarenbeek

All youth coaches possess official Medic First Aid, Drug Dispensing Certificates and a CEDEO certificate (conflict and aggression training)

Aron Bout Team leader Youth coaches
Kevin de Goeijer Programme and training coordinator
Neil Hoorens van Heyningen Planning and Organisation Youth Coaches
Bruce Hagenbeek Teamcaptain Youth Coaches
Daniël van Hal Teamcaptain Youth Coaches
Dave Donders Teamcaptain Youth Coaches
Nienke Verberk Teamcaptain Youth Coaches
Peter Batenburg Youth Coach
Nick van der Avoird Youth Coach
Hidde van den Berg Youth Coach
Koen Klessens Youth Coach
Gino Siebert Youth Coach
Daniel Spek Youth Coach
Linda Bijlsma Youth Coach
Cyrian Therou Youth Coach
Wouter van Benthem Youth Coach
Bas Temmink Youth Coach
Niels Winkeler Youth Coach
Kiki Swanenburg Youth Coach
Aranka Knol Youth Coach
Charley Verschoor Youth Coach
Jaïr Ignacio Youth Coach
Vincent Jeurissen Youth Coach
Bob Honcoop Youth Coach
Bas Karstenberg Youth Coach
Joris van Dijk Youth Coach
Stijn Witkamp Youth Coach
Roy van Grinsven Youth Coach
Bas Kuijpers Youth Coach
Rob van Wetten Youth Coach
Loes van der Velden Youth Coach
Detmar van Woudenberg Youth Coach
Roza Bousie Youth Coach
Damon Massop Youth Coach

Treatment Team locations: Eindhoven, Heeze and Abcoude

Nicole Hoedemakers - Habraken Team Leader / Therapist
Janet Planken - van de Coevering Team Leader Parent Programme
Haike Kanters Therapist
Harm Burgers Therapist
Emmy Hulsen Therapist
Ellen Oude Lenferink Therapist
Maud Verberne Therapist
Iris Schweren Therapist
Amanda Thijssen Therapist
Caro Strücks Therapist
Anouk van Hoof Therapist
Esther Ton Therapist
Hanneke Oerlemans Therapist
Lucy Versteijlen Therapist
Tadinha Evora Therapist
Sandra Donders Therapist
Marloes de Crom Therapist
Sindy Nord Team Leader Abcoude & Counsellor
Annemarie de Zeeuw Team Leader Heeze & Counsellor
Renée Maijer Counsellor Parent Programme
Mijntje Swinkels Counsellor Parent Programme
Ruud Hagen Counsellor Parent Programme
René Collum Counsellor Parent Programme
Freyja Thorsteindottir Counsellor Parent Programme and after-care
Erna Somhorst After-care Counsellor
René Vlaanderen After-care Counsellor
Ruben Koreman Yes We Do Youth Coach
Christiaan Huiskens Yes We Do Youth Coach
Insa Ndiaye Yes We Do Youth Coach
Roy van der Putten Yes We Do Youth Coach
Dirk Pennings Yes We Do Youth Coach
Shem Hanekroot Yes We Do Youth Coach
Jim Gommers Yes We Do Youth Coach
Wietze Nauta Yes We Do Youth Coach

Case Management location Eindhoven

Dimitri Spronck Team Leader / Case Manager
Pascal Michels Case Manager
Maryse Hettinga Case Manager
Rob Reijnen Case Manager
Jennifer Khodabaks Case Manager
Martijn van Elk Case Manager
Dirk Peek Case Manager
Martijn de Kok Trainee Case Manager
Barbara Kleer Secretary Casemanagement

Financial relations

Jean-Pierre Damme Director Relations & Contract Management
René Grim Relations & Contract Management
Linda Loffeld Relations & Contract Management
Derek van Enk Relations & Contract Management
Eva de Lange Relations & Contract Management
Daan de Neef Advisor Public Affairs and External Relations
Elke van Roessel Contracting coordinator

Communications Eindhoven

Berend Verheijen Head of Communications
Joyce Pireddu PR, Communications & Marketing
Lena Heffels PR, Communications & Marketing
Stefan de Bruijn PR, Communications & Marketing

Human Resources

Karin Delil Head of HR
Marlies van Ierssel HR Advisor
Kim Simons HR Advisor
Pauline Schut HR Advisor
Silke Lamers Corporate Recuiter
Patricia Mekes HR Staff
Nory Borrenbergs HR Staff

Accounting Eindhoven

Marion de Brouwer Financial Administrative Staff
Gert-Jan Walraven Financial Administrative Staff

Care Administration Eindhoven

Imke Janssen DBC Consultant and Internal Controller
Leonie van den Bersselaar Consultant Care Administration
Dylan Verhagen Consultant Care Administration / Data-Administrator
Linda Theuws Care Administrative Staff
Farah Mirzakhel Care Administrative Staff
Michelle Aendenroomer Care Administrative Staff

Secretarial and Reception Eindhoven

Marianne Hoogendoorn Head of Planning and Organization
Annet Pieters Secretary
Diana Borghs Secretary
Monique van Heffen Receptionist
Betsie van Laarhoven Receptionist
Mandy Walravens - Merks Receptionist
Hanneke van Dinter Receptionist
Chantal de Lepper Receptionist

Secretarial Services and Reception Clinic Hilvarenbeek

Rian Jans Planning & Organization
Arjanne Everts Planning & Organization
Maruja van Haaren Planning & Organization
Marianne Weemers Secretary
Sharon van Gemert Secretary

Kitchen Clinic Hilvarenbeek

Bart Janssen Chef
Bob van der Bijl Sous-chef
Joey Aarts Sous-chef
Sjoerd van Brunschot Sous-chef
Maria Bergman Kitchen Assistant
Gilbert Servanie Kitchen Assistant
Jojanneke Buylinckx Kitchen Assistant
Samantha Verhoeven – van de Loo Kitchen Assistant

Technical Services Clinic Hilvarenbeek

Wim Liebregts Team Leader Technical Services
Coen Fransen Technical Support
Egron Hendricks Technical Support
Mari Liebregts Technical Support
Jan van Gestel Technical Support

Housekeeping Services Clinic Hilvarenbeek

Linda Snoeren Team Leader Housekeeping Services
Jacqueline Evers Zuidweg Assistant Housekeeping Service
Corrie Liebregts Assistant Housekeeping Service
Pauline Liebregts Assistant Housekeeping Service
Anja van de Ven Assistant Housekeeping Service
Colette Samallo Assistant Housekeeping Service
Belinda Meijder Assistant Housekeeping Service
Henriette Verburg Assistant Housekeeping Service
Nancy Janssen - Kemps Assistant Housekeeping Service
Désirée Bucior - Kabbedijk Assistant Housekeeping Service
Asjghen Tsjopoerjan Assistant Housekeeping Service
Mirella Emilia Assistant Housekeeping Service
Margret van de Wal - Spaniks Assistant Housekeeping Service
Chantal van Wanrooij Assistant Housekeeping Service
Miranda Louer Assistant Housekeeping Service
Roxane Schipper-Doets Assistant Housekeeping Service

Facility Staff Abcoude

Lyda Leinberger Facility Assistant

Client Board

Aafke Youth Council
Ruben Youth Council
Tineke Parent Council
Mirjam Parent Council